Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,7726,694
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7746,695
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,4205,232
General PicoArgentina 10,2046,341
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1396,301
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,5686,567
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2208,836
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11010,011
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,8659,237
GrazAustria 7,7864,838
GancaAzerbaijan 9,5775,951
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,6195,977
GomelBelarus 7,9094,915
GrodnoBelarus 7,5514,692
GaranhunsBrazil 9,1075,659
GoianiaBrazil 9,0285,610
GoiasBrazil 8,9075,535
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6596,002
GrajauBrazil 8,1865,087
GuairaBrazil 9,4695,884
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5335,303
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6135,974
GarouaCameroon 11,0536,868
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,4632,152
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 967601
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,509938
Golden, BcCanada 1,020634
Goose, NfCanada 2,9501,833
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,570976
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,267787
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8871,794
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,0091,870
GanzhouChina 10,8586,747
GuangzhouChina 11,1896,953
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,3882,727
GuayaquilEcuador 6,1283,808
GonderEthiopia 12,1307,538
GourdonFrance 7,2594,511
GrenobleFrance 7,4604,636
GeisenheimGermany 7,1764,459
GorlitzGermany 7,4004,598
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5474,690
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,0112,493
GeorgetownGuyana 6,2993,914
GoaIndia 12,8147,963
GuwahatiIndia 11,5177,157
GelaItaly 8,6055,347
GenoaItaly 7,6854,775
GhediItaly 7,6734,768
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4125,227
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2435,122
GrossetoItaly 7,9414,935
GrottaglieItaly 8,4585,256
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9874,963
GuidoniaItaly 8,0925,029
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,9986,213
GifuJapan 8,9185,542
GaoMali 9,5495,934
GuamMariana Islands 10,4156,472
GuadalajaraMexico 3,1731,972
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1411,952
GuaymasMexico 2,4631,531
GaluutMongolia 9,1195,667
GemertNetherlands 6,9404,313
GisborneNew Zealand 12,4647,745
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,4637,744
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4487,735
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9358,038
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,1718,184
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,6417,855
GayaNiger 10,1656,317
GardermoenNorway 6,4874,031
GeiloNorway 6,3503,946
GdanskPoland 7,2714,518
GalatiRomania 8,4685,262
Gor’KijRussia 7,8954,906
GorznyjRussia 9,2905,773
GridinoRussia 6,7174,174
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,1598,177
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0708,122
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5654,701
GijonSpain 6,9534,321
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,6577,244
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,8827,384
GoteborgSweden 6,7254,179
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,7154,173
GothenburgSweden 6,7254,179
GunnarnSweden 6,3323,935
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3924,593
GabesTunisia 8,6625,383
GafsaTunisia 8,5425,308
GiresunTurkey 9,3035,781
GoztepeTurkey 8,9545,564
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,9986,213
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,1146,285
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1273,807
GajvoronUkraine 8,2615,133
GeniceskUkraine 8,6525,376
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,1881,359
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,5482,205
Galva, IlUsa 1,348838
Galveston, TxUsa 2,3201,442
Geneva, NeUsa 993617
Genoa, NeUsa 993617
Glasgow, MtUsa 291181
Glenville, WvUsa 2,0931,301
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,2941,425
Golconda, NvUsa 1,427887
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,5461,582
Goodland, KsUsa 1,100684
Gothenburg, NeUsa 943586
Grafton, NdUsa 459285
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,3291,447
Grand Island, NeUsa 989614
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,206750
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,515941
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,7451,085
Gravette, ArUsa 1,581982
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 650404
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,243772
Greenfield, InUsa 1,6831,046
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,1881,359
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,3661,470
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,9261,197
Greenville, MsUsa 2,0571,279
Greenville, OhUsa 1,7461,085
Greenville, PaUsa 2,0101,249
Greenville, TxUsa 1,8761,166
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,3241,444
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,3881,484
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,432890
Groton, CtUsa 2,5741,600
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,9531,835
GuanareVenezuela 5,4303,374
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,5513,449
GuiriaVenezuela 5,6963,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -