Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2278,841
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5149,640
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7498,544
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6047,832
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5559,666
WoomeraAustralia 14,7129,142
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0858,753
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,5281,571
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,8401,143
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,0361,265
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,3801,479
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,7241,072
Windsor, OnCanada 1,7271,073
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 421261
Wynyard, SkCanada 297184
WillemstadCuraçao 5,1623,208
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,6423,506
WajimaJapan 8,7305,425
WakamatsuJapan 8,5655,322
WakayamaJapan 9,1075,659
WakkanaiJapan 7,7784,833
WajirKenya 13,3358,286
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,8828,627
WindhoekNamibia 14,0508,731
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,5287,785
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,4797,754
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,5807,817
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,7897,947
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8407,979
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,5327,787
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4987,767
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,6597,866
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,5757,814
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,5387,792
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,5277,784
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7817,942
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5507,799
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8367,976
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7417,917
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8657,994
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8647,994
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0928,136
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4587,742
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5757,814
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5207,780
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2338,223
WintonNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5317,787
WarsawPoland 7,5634,700
WroclawPoland 7,4894,654
WonsanSouth Korea 9,0125,600
Wad MedaniSudan 11,7517,302
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9176,784
WauSudan 12,1047,521
WaddingtonUk 6,5114,046
Waco, TxUsa 2,0151,252
Wake IslandUsa 8,4205,232
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,160721
Wakefield, NeUsa 926576
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,2861,421
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,202747
Walnut, IlUsa 1,286799
Warren, OhUsa 1,9411,206
Warren, PaUsa 2,0191,254
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,481920
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3551,464
Washington, IaUsa 1,253778
Washington, InUsa 1,7011,057
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,0001,243
Watertown, NyUsa 2,1271,322
Watertown, SdUsa 651404
Watertown, WiUsa 1,277793
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,6931,052
Waverly, OhUsa 1,9481,210
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,6411,641
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2401,392
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,9981,242
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,8801,168
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,7101,062
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,0081,248
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3511,461
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,1831,978
West Point, GaUsa 2,3371,452
West Point, NyUsa 2,4311,511
White Hall, IlUsa 1,533953
Whitestown, InUsa 1,6831,046
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,7351,078
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,361846
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,184736
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,2881,422
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,4881,546
Williamson, WvUsa 2,0871,297
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,2101,373
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12578
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3511,461
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4011,492
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,6421,641
Windsor, IlUsa 1,587986
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,0541,276
Winnebago, MnUsa 905562
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,483922
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 709441
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,4731,537
Winslow, AzUsa 1,7021,058
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,3891,484
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,2531,400
Wooster, OhUsa 1,8901,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -