Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,4706,506
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4136,470
MilianaAlgeria 7,9984,970
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,0978,138
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3269,523
Malarg EArgentina 9,9806,202
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,6026,588
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,6696,630
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,9636,191
MendozaArgentina 9,7336,048
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,7306,047
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,9126,159
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0478,108
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6849,125
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1429,409
MeekatharraAustralia 15,6739,739
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5839,062
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5839,062
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5479,040
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8779,245
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7188,524
MuharraqBahrain 11,2236,974
MinskBelarus 7,6504,754
MogilevBelarus 7,7314,804
MaunBotswana 14,2928,881
MacapaBrazil 7,3634,575
MacauBrazil 8,7665,447
MaceioBrazil 9,2305,736
MachadoBrazil 9,6856,018
ManausBrazil 7,1334,433
MarabaBrazil 7,9774,957
MaringaBrazil 9,5225,917
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,3664,577
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2655,758
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0625,631
MonteiroBrazil 8,9825,581
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3475,808
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6465,372
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0105,599
MamfeCameroon 11,1006,898
MarouaCameroon 11,0086,841
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,3251,445
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,0301,262
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 545339
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,5331,574
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,8331,139
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 565351
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,513940
Moncton, NbCanada 2,8571,775
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,5181,565
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,2481,397
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,2261,383
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 223139
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,600994
Morden, MbCanada 355221
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,8451,146
MoundouChad 11,2957,019
MatecanaColombia 5,5643,457
MoroniComoros 14,8169,207
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6664,764
MarstalDenmark 6,8964,285
Melville HallDominica 5,3053,297
MichesDominican Republic 4,5192,808
MocaDominican Republic 4,3962,732
MoncionDominican Republic 4,3562,707
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,2842,662
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,4912,791
MilagroEcuador 6,1343,812
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7946,086
MinyaEgypt 10,2736,384
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,2376,983
MassawaEritrea 11,9137,403
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5743,464
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8194,237
MarseilleFrance 7,5754,707
MontpellierFrance 7,4954,658
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,8454,254
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6475,373
MakokouGabon 11,7977,331
MayumbaGabon 11,9917,451
MitzicGabon 11,6877,262
MkamboGabon 11,8297,351
MoandaGabon 12,0087,462
MouilaGabon 11,8827,384
MagdeburgGermany 7,1694,455
MunichGermany 7,4984,659
MünsterGermany 6,9994,349
MethoniGreece 9,0065,596
MilosGreece 9,1485,685
MitiliniGreece 9,0225,606
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0165,603
MacentaGuinea 9,5405,928
MamouGuinea 9,2005,717
Midway IslandHawaii 6,5774,087
MiskolcHungary 7,9224,923
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1088,146
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,2626,998
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4297,724
MusulipatnamIndia 12,7307,910
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,7617,930
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4037,708
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,7868,566
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6387,854
MashhadIran 10,3566,435
Malin HeadIreland 6,0143,737
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9094,915
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4415,245
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5745,328
MilanItaly 7,6204,735
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5764,708
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9784,958
ManIvory Coast 9,7806,077
MaebashiJapan 8,7075,410
MaizuruJapan 8,9875,585
MakurazakiJapan 9,6315,985
MatsueJapan 9,1005,655
MatsumotoJapan 8,7785,455
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2645,757
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0976,274
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,8745,515
MishimaJapan 8,8295,487
MitoJapan 8,6345,365
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8885,523
MiyakoJapan 8,2665,136
MiyakojimaJapan 10,5006,525
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5485,933
MiyazakiJapan 9,5125,911
MombetsuJapan 7,7864,838
MoriokaJapan 8,3035,160
MuroranJapan 8,0835,023
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2495,747
MutsuJapan 8,1615,071
Ma’AnJordan 10,2896,393
MafraqJordan 10,0876,268
MombasaKenya 13,8758,622
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6088,456
MaseruLesotho 15,3189,518
MonroviaLiberia 9,6716,010
MisratahLibya 9,0775,641
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,3669,549
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,4649,609
MananjaryMadagascar 16,0039,944
MorondavaMadagascar 15,6879,748
MakhangaMalawi 14,7859,187
MangochiMalawi 14,6049,075
MwmosaMalawi 14,7739,180
MzimbaMalawi 14,2708,867
MzuzuMalawi 14,2558,858
MalaccaMalaysia 13,7998,575
MersingMalaysia 13,7198,525
MiriMalaysia 13,0778,126
MaleMaldives 14,0678,741
MenakaMali 9,7376,051
MoptiMali 9,4195,853
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,0965,652
MazatlanMexico 2,9071,806
MeridaMexico 3,3572,086
Mexico CityMexico 3,3332,071
MonterreyMexico 2,6291,634
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2862,042
MaantyMongolia 8,8905,524
MandalgoviMongolia 9,0815,643
MatadMongolia 8,6715,388
MurenMongolia 8,8045,471
MarrakechMorocco 7,7364,807
MeknesMorocco 7,7174,795
MideltMorocco 7,8644,887
MaputoMozambique 15,4139,578
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,9799,308
MandalayMyanmar 11,8767,380
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,0077,461
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,8417,979
MindatMyanmar 11,9887,449
MonywaMyanmar 11,8857,385
MyeikMyanmar 12,8417,979
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,4797,133
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,9954,347
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7657,932
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5237,782
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,5407,792
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6737,875
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0168,088
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9738,062
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1618,178
ManaguaNicaragua 4,3952,731
MasatepeNicaragua 4,4272,751
MagariaNiger 10,4336,483
Maine SoroaNiger 10,6136,595
MaradiNiger 10,2726,383
MaiduguriNigeria 10,8086,716
MakurdiNigeria 10,8726,756
MinnaNigeria 10,5726,570
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4785,890
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1113,797
MajisOman 11,5767,193
MasirahOman 12,0397,481
Muscat  Oman 11,7087,276
MultanPakistan 11,1676,939
MurreePakistan 10,7646,689
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,9787,444
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,9605,568
MoyobambaPeru 6,6404,126
MactanPhilippines 11,9697,438
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,7137,278
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9044,290
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0367,479
MagadanRussia 6,2203,865
MahackalaRussia 9,3655,819
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3633,954
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3623,953
MarkovoRussia 5,0593,144
MinusinskRussia 8,4875,274
MogocaRussia 7,8874,901
MoscowRussia 7,7764,832
MurmanskRussia 6,3893,970
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0176,846
MatamSenegal 8,6785,393
MogadishuSomalia 13,5568,424
MadridSpain 7,3154,546
Madrid (b)Spain 7,3124,544
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8174,858
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5584,697
MelillaSpain 7,7664,826
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6944,781
MalakalSudan 12,1297,537
MbabaneSwaziland 15,3479,537
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4164,608
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,1207,532
Mae SariangThailand 12,2427,607
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,3847,696
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,2117,588
MalatyaTurkey 9,5445,931
MersinTurkey 9,5785,952
MuglaTurkey 9,2775,765
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4053,980
ManstonUk 6,7414,189
MeloUruguay 10,2726,383
MercedesUruguay 10,1876,331
MontevideoUruguay 10,4256,478
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,4361,514
Madison, FlUsa 2,6261,632
Madison, InUsa 1,8221,132
Madison, NeUsa 926576
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,246774
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,231765
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,297806
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,6871,048
Marengo, IlUsa 1,347837
Marion, InUsa 1,6091,000
Marion, NcUsa 2,2461,395
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,186737
Marshall, TxUsa 1,9871,235
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2791,416
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,4782,161
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,9751,227
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,437893
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,6911,051
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,0531,276
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,278794
Medford, WiUsa 1,055656
Mellette, SdUsa 557346
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,8981,179
Mena, ArUsa 1,7421,083
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,2181,378
Mexia, TxUsa 2,0241,258
Mexico, MoUsa 1,431889
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,2572,024
Midland, TxUsa 1,9221,194
Milan, MnUsa 705438
Milbank, SdUsa 652405
Miles City, MontanaUsa 378235
Milford, DeUsa 2,4861,545
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,4451,519
Millen, GaUsa 2,5211,567
Millport, OhUsa 1,9411,206
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5711,597
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,351840
Minden, NeUsa 965600
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 881547
Minonk, IlUsa 1,428888
Missoula, MtUsa 864537
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,4031,493
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,298807
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,307812
Monroe, NcUsa 2,4121,499
Montevideo, MnUsa 705438
Montgomery AlUsa 2,3311,449
Montrose, CoUsa 1,311815
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4211,505
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,6401,641
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2461,395
Moro, OrUsa 1,439894
Morris, MnUsa 633393
Morrison, IlUsa 1,303809
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2281,384
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,6811,044
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,283798
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,485923
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,4561,526
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,6741,040
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,0051,246
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,448900
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,6201,007
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,4253,371
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,1753,216
MaracayVenezuela 5,4223,369
MaturinVenezuela 5,7233,556
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,2893,287
MeridaVenezuela 5,3963,353
MagoyeZambia 14,2448,852
MansaZambia 13,8968,635
MbalaZambia 13,8508,607
MfuweZambia 14,2898,879
MisamfuZambia 13,9598,674
MonguZambia 13,8768,623
MpikaZambia 14,1348,783
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,3648,926
Mt MakuluZambia 14,2498,854
MumbwaZambia 14,1358,784
MwinilungaZambia 13,6628,490
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,8139,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -