Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6756,012
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,0738,124
ParanaArgentina 9,9406,177
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,8776,137
PehuajoArgentina 10,2916,395
PergaminoArgentina 10,1466,305
PigeArgentina 10,4476,492
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,7916,084
PosadasArgentina 9,7046,030
PresidenciaArgentina 9,4425,867
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6916,022
Punta IndioArgentina 10,4296,481
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,26410,107
Port HedlandAustralia 15,1439,410
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0883,783
ParakouBenin 10,3276,417
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1455,683
ParacatuBrazil 9,2165,727
ParanaBrazil 8,7255,422
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9026,153
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2085,722
ParintinsBrazil 7,2704,518
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2425,121
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9626,191
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3655,820
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7375,429
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0405,618
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4395,865
PeixeBrazil 8,6375,367
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8915,525
PicosBrazil 8,6185,356
PiraiBrazil 9,8906,145
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9675,572
PompeuBrazil 9,5115,910
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,2465,746
Porto De MozBrazil 7,4534,631
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8376,113
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,4834,650
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1906,332
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5105,288
PosseBrazil 8,9565,565
PlevenBulgaria 8,5245,297
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6475,374
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,7307,911
Peace River, AbCanada 1,244773
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,2571,402
Penticton, BcCanada 1,203748
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,9481,211
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,9451,209
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 937582
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,588987
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,1941,985
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,7451,085
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 348216
Prince Albert, SkCanada 483300
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,453903
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9601,218
Princeton, BcCanada 231143
ParronChile 9,8176,100
Puerto AysenChile 10,9226,787
Puerto MonttChile 10,4956,522
Punta ArenasChile 11,7627,309
PingbianChina 10,3666,442
PeralesColombia 5,6283,497
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,8263,620
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,6772,906
PragueCzech Republic 7,4614,636
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,4542,768
PimentelDominican Republic 4,4402,759
PoloDominican Republic 4,4752,781
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,3602,709
PichilingueEcuador 6,0323,748
PortoviejoEcuador 5,9903,722
PuyoEcuador 6,1303,809
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0276,231
ParisFrance 6,9884,343
PerpignanFrance 7,5044,663
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,52312,132
Port-GentilGabon 11,6247,223
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7183,553
PotsdamGermany 7,2124,482
PatrasGreece 8,8765,515
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3852,103
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8812,412
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,2273,248
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,3872,726
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,1622,586
PecsHungary 8,0024,973
PambanIndia 13,5078,393
PuneIndia 12,4757,752
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,2048,826
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,7368,536
PadovaItaly 7,7534,818
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6474,752
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4655,260
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4475,249
PantelleriaItaly 8,5085,287
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7274,802
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1215,047
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9854,962
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1275,050
PiacenzaItaly 7,6884,777
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8274,864
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8574,883
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1995,095
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3675,200
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1085,038
PrizziItaly 8,5065,285
PakseLaos 12,3237,658
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,5498,420
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,34410,156
PlaisanceMauritius 16,38310,181
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,0576,249
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3785,206
PatheinMyanmar 12,4727,750
PutaoMyanmar 11,2667,001
PyiMyanmar 12,2417,607
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8737,378
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7397,916
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7387,916
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4267,722
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6007,830
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,2882,665
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,0216,849
PohangNorth Korea 9,2245,732
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,0985,654
PadidanPakistan 11,5117,153
PanjgurPakistan 11,4477,113
ParachinarPakistan 10,7516,681
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6257,224
PeshawarPakistan 10,7466,678
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2357,603
PilarParaguay 9,5485,933
PiscoPeru 7,4774,646
PiuraPeru 6,4273,994
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,6284,740
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,3027,645
PoznanPoland 7,3724,581
PrzemyslPoland 7,8514,878
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,0774,398
PortalegrePortugal 7,1724,457
Porto Portugal 6,9584,324
PavelecRussia 8,0274,988
PecoraRussia 7,1864,465
PermRussia 7,9464,938
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3153,924
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0984,411
PjatigorskRussia 9,1305,674
PoronajskRussia 7,3844,589
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7775,454
Providenja BayRussia 4,3272,689
PskovRussia 7,3084,541
PodorSenegal 8,4745,266
PopradSlovakia 7,8144,856
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,5179,643
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,0929,379
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7574,820
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6438,478
Port SudanSudan 11,4147,093
ParamariboSuriname 6,5714,083
PiteňSweden 6,4203,990
PalmyraSyria 9,9466,180
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7305,425
PhetchabunThailand 12,3377,667
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,3257,659
PhraeThailand 12,1867,572
PhuketThailand 13,3348,286
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,3088,270
Prachin BuriThailand 12,5847,820
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,8697,997
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,7513,574
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5314,059
PoltavaUkraine 8,3035,159
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2106,345
PradoUruguay 10,4266,479
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4936,520
Palestine, IlUsa 1,6431,021
Pana, IlUsa 1,550963
Paoli, InUsa 1,7611,094
Paris, IlUsa 1,562970
Park Rapids, MnUsa 641398
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,4221,505
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 861535
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6811,044
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,495929
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,163723
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,255780
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,4701,535
Peoria, IlUsa 1,409876
Perry, OkUsa 1,547962
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4111,498
Philo, OhUsa 1,9411,206
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9081,185
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 575357
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8941,177
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 709441
Pipestone, MnUsa 770479
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0261,259
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4311,511
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6151,625
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,7611,095
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,020634
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 709441
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,423884
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,0211,256
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,475916
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2721,412
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,3601,467
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,475916
Portage, WiUsa 1,212753
Portland, MaineUsa 2,5561,588
Portland, OregonUsa 1,526949
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,138707
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8801,168
Priest River, IdUsa 1,028639
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,4841,544
Princeton, InUsa 1,7281,074
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5741,599
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,222759
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,8813,655
PetaukeZambia 14,3358,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -