Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,4725,886
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1945,092
DavisAntarctica 17,86211,100
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7918,570
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6358,473
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,5019,632
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9408,662
DhakaBangladesh 11,8077,337
D’UccleBelgium 6,9344,309
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5045,906
DiamantinoBrazil 8,4175,230
DouradosBrazil 9,2615,755
DoualaCameroon 11,2827,011
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,2131,997
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 295183
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,367850
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,0281,260
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,2592,025
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,7641,718
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,2091,373
Dryden, OnCanada 740460
DuianChina 10,2826,389
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2985,157
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,4897,761
DajabonDominican Republic 4,3082,677
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,4332,755
DabaaEgypt 9,8796,139
DakhlaEgypt 10,4416,488
DijonFrance 7,2554,508
DresdenGermany 7,3504,567
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5862,850
DebrecenHungary 8,0154,981
DalatangiIceland 5,1503,200
DaltonganjIndia 11,8387,357
DarbhangaIndia 11,5877,200
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,3067,025
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,3027,023
DumkaIndia 11,7827,321
DwarkaIndia 12,0167,467
DezfulIran 10,5226,539
DublinIreland 6,2013,853
DecimomannuItaly 8,1245,048
DobbiacoItaly 7,6564,758
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,0436,241
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0766,261
DagorettiKenya 13,4588,363
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4284,616
DedzaMalawi 14,5319,030
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,3575,815
DashbalbarMongolia 8,4685,262
DaweiMyanmar 12,6737,875
De BiltNetherlands 6,8724,270
De KooyNetherlands 6,7884,218
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7844,215
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7007,892
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1898,196
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,5007,767
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4818,378
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4243,992
DalbandinPakistan 11,2416,985
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,9846,826
DirPakistan 10,6146,596
DroshPakistan 10,5736,570
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,5967,206
DohaQatar 11,3587,058
DorohoiRomania 8,1665,074
Dikson IslandRussia 6,3663,956
DudinkaRussia 6,8044,228
DzardzanRussia 6,3433,942
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2096,965
DakarSenegal 8,4475,249
DaruSierra Leone 9,4895,897
DurbanSouth Africa 15,6139,702
DamazinSudan 12,0547,490
DongolaSudan 11,1336,918
DamascusSyria 9,9926,209
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9926,209
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9356,174
DusanbeTajikistan 10,2186,350
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1298,780
DjerbaTunisia 8,7275,423
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6746,012
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0623,767
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2413,878
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,4165,230
DonetskUkraine 8,5605,319
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4607,121
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2541,401
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2821,418
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,8891,174
Danville, IlUsa 1,562970
Darlington, ScUsa 2,5031,555
Davenport, WaUsa 1,132703
David City, NeUsa 996619
Dayton, OhUsa 1,8121,126
Dayton, WaUsa 1,165724
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,4751,538
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8111,125
Decatur, IlUsa 1,503934
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2131,375
Delaware, OhUsa 1,8751,165
Delphine, InUsa 1,546961
Denton, MdUsa 2,4161,501
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,061660
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,121696
Deseret, UtUsa 1,387862
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 593368
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,7041,059
Dickson, TnUsa 1,9311,200
Dillon, MtUsa 891554
Dixon, IlUsa 1,286799
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,296806
Dover, DeUsa 2,4161,501
Dover, TnUsa 1,9061,184
Dublin, TxUsa 1,9591,217
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,213754
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 844524
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,6741,040
Durham, NhUsa 2,5381,577
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8344,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -