Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,0097,462
UaupesBrazil 6,4414,003
UbatubaBrazil 9,8996,151
UberabaBrazil 9,3935,837
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,204748
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,6235,980
UpernavikGreenland 3,4672,154
UummannaqGreenland 3,5222,189
UdineItaly 7,7624,824
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4055,223
UenoJapan 9,0075,597
UnzendakeJapan 9,4945,900
UrakawaJapan 8,0034,973
UshibukaJapan 9,5565,938
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,6515,376
UwajimaJapan 9,3335,800
UkmergeLithuania 7,4244,613
UtenaLithuania 7,4304,617
UlaangomMongolia 8,9125,538
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,8405,493
UlgiiMongolia 9,0325,612
UliastaiMongolia 9,0665,634
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0025,594
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,8045,471
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0165,602
UfaRussia 8,2905,152
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9203,679
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,4135,228
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,9173,677
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,2145,104
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0904,406
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,8923,661
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7864,217
Ust-OlojRussia 5,4143,364
Umm BeninSudan 11,9067,398
UmeňSweden 6,5114,046
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,3417,669
Udon ThaniThailand 12,1857,572
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,2427,607
UrfaTurkey 9,7006,028
UsakTurkey 9,1795,704
Uman’Ukraine 8,2355,117
UzgorodUkraine 7,9384,933
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,1011,306
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,8061,122
Urbana, IlUsa 1,562970
Urbana, OhUsa 1,8181,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -