Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,5506,556
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,5875,957
QubaAzerbaijan 9,5635,943
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,5955,341
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,8601,777
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,3481,459
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,423884
QuinteroChile 9,6666,007
QingdaoChina 9,6155,975
QiqiharChina 8,3655,198
QuitoEcuador 5,9693,709
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,5058,392
QuettaPakistan 11,1226,911
Quanah, TxUsa 1,6801,044
Quitman, GaUsa 2,5741,600
Quang TriVietnam 12,1027,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -