Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,9696,816
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6334,743
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,4825,892
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0545,005
ZhengzhouChina 10,0066,218
ZhijiangChina 10,8966,771
ZagrebCroatia 7,9154,918
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5374,684
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8815,519
ZahedanIran 11,1206,910
ZanjanIran 10,0576,250
ZacatecasMexico 2,9401,827
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,1375,678
ZinderNiger 10,3696,444
ZhobPakistan 11,0256,851
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,4027,707
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4047,708
ZamoscPoland 7,7864,838
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3584,572
ZigalovoRussia 8,1555,068
ZiganskRussia 6,5394,063
ZyryankaRussia 5,7823,593
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,3704,580
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4224,612
ZanzibarTanzania 14,0678,742
ZonguldakTurkey 9,0075,597
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,4975,280
ZitomirUkraine 8,0394,996
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,3265,174
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,2265,112
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,559969
Zumbrota, MnUsa 956594
ZambeziZambia 13,7278,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -