Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8496,742
TiranaAlbania 8,4985,281
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3485,809
TebessaAlgeria 8,4155,229
TimimounAlgeria 8,4685,262
TindoufAlgeria 8,0475,001
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5005,282
TrelewArgentina 10,9136,781
TucumanArgentina 9,2485,747
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0148,709
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0138,708
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6897,885
TibooburraAustralia 14,2098,830
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0768,126
TshaneBotswana 14,5089,016
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7955,465
TarauacaBrazil 7,1084,417
TauaBrazil 8,5925,339
TefeBrazil 6,9084,293
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5935,961
TeresinaBrazil 8,3535,191
TiriosBrazil 6,8594,262
TorresBrazil 10,1996,338
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7264,801
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,2835,769
TriunfoBrazil 8,9085,535
TucuruiBrazil 7,7914,842
TuriacuBrazil 7,8824,898
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3141,438
Terrace, BcCanada 1,8421,145
Teslin, YtCanada 2,2381,391
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 544338
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,331827
Thompson, MbCanada 809503
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,003623
Timmins, OnCanada 1,575979
Tofino, BcCanada 1,6521,027
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,9011,182
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,8821,170
Trenton, OnCanada 2,0111,250
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,039646
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1031,928
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,2286,356
TaiyuanChina 9,7456,056
TaoyuanChina 10,6706,630
TengchongChina 11,4807,134
TønderDenmark 6,8174,236
TylstrupDenmark 6,6834,153
TystofteDenmark 6,8984,287
TamayoDominican Republic 4,4492,765
TahrirEgypt 10,0206,227
TantaEgypt 10,0206,227
TallinEstonia 7,0414,375
TartuEstonia 7,2064,478
TampereFinland 6,8284,243
TurkuFinland 6,8644,265
ToulonFrance 7,6414,748
ToulouseFrance 7,3504,567
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,1955,093
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2885,772
TchibanGabon 11,9687,437
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4325,861
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1324,432
TamaleGhana 10,0786,262
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7215,420
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9745,577
TimehriGuyana 6,3213,928
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,1662,589
TelaHonduras 3,9812,474
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5998,451
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5998,451
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,0878,754
TabrizIran 9,8476,119
TeheranIran 10,2396,363
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0686,257
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4555,254
TarvisioItaly 7,7414,810
TermoliItaly 8,2065,099
TorinoItaly 7,5754,707
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5574,696
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4395,244
TrevicoItaly 8,3035,159
TrevisoItaly 7,7474,814
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8214,860
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5694,704
TabouIvory Coast 10,0416,240
TadotsuJapan 9,1755,701
TakadaJapan 8,6865,398
TakamatsuJapan 9,1565,690
TakayamaJapan 8,8245,483
TanegashimaJapan 9,6495,996
TatenoJapan 8,6815,395
TateyamaJapan 8,7915,463
TokushimaJapan 9,1535,688
TokyoJapan 8,7345,427
TomakomaiJapan 8,0274,988
TottoriJapan 9,0395,617
ToyamaJapan 8,7765,453
ToyookaJapan 9,0055,596
TsuJapan 8,9915,587
TsurugaJapan 8,9315,550
TsuyamaJapan 9,0895,648
TurgayKazakhstan 8,9485,560
TripoliLebanon 9,8596,127
TobrukLibya 9,5835,955
TripoliLibya 8,9415,556
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2684,516
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,7639,796
TolanaroMadagascar 16,27410,113
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,9339,901
ThyoloMalawi 14,7569,170
TawauMalaysia 12,8858,007
TessalitMali 9,2825,768
TimbuktuMali 9,3035,781
TombMali 9,3085,784
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,5665,323
TacubayaMexico 3,3332,071
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0381,888
TarialanMongolia 8,7755,453
TosontsengelMongolia 8,9365,553
TsetserlegMongolia 9,0125,600
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,2475,746
TangierMorocco 7,5454,689
TarfayaMorocco 7,6954,782
TazaMorocco 7,7874,839
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,9837,446
TaungooMyanmar 12,1997,581
ThandweMyanmar 12,2977,641
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8987,394
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4637,745
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5418,415
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8157,964
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6477,859
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,5817,818
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5147,776
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5407,793
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7147,900
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2988,264
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1328,160
TahouaNiger 10,0246,229
TillaberyNiger 9,8296,108
TaejonNorth Korea 9,2845,769
TromsoNorway 5,9853,719
TrondheimNorway 6,2133,861
ThumraitOman 12,2377,604
TacnaPeru 8,1465,062
TarapotoPeru 6,7114,171
TrujilloPeru 6,7824,214
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,8257,348
TorunPoland 7,3894,592
TimisoaraRomania 8,1585,069
TambovRussia 8,1845,085
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8296,108
TaraRussia 8,2135,104
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3244,551
TermezRussia 10,3496,431
TernejRussia 8,0575,007
TobolskRussia 8,0505,002
TomskRussia 8,2375,119
Tot’MaRussia 7,4864,652
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4354,620
TuapseRussia 9,0025,594
TuraRussia 7,2364,497
TurukhanskRussia 7,1924,469
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3657,062
TortosaSpain 7,5254,676
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5758,436
TokerSudan 11,5527,179
TartousSyria 9,8196,102
TaipeiTaiwan 10,6586,623
TaboraTanzania 13,5938,447
TakThailand 12,3497,674
TrangThailand 13,3358,287
TabligboTogo 10,4886,517
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,0688,121
TunisTunisia 8,4115,227
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,8136,098
TireeUk 5,9623,705
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3323,935
TernopilUkraine 7,9904,965
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3476,430
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,3901,485
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,1941,985
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2851,420
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,6111,623
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,9361,824
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,5361,576
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5891,609
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,163723
Temple, TxUsa 2,0691,286
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3911,486
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2841,420
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,7861,110
Toledo, IaUsa 1,114692
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,7121,064
Tooele, UtUsa 1,212753
Topeka, KsUsa 1,269789
Towanda, PaUsa 2,2131,375
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,361846
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,4931,549
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,0031,245
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,557968
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,1881,360
Two Harbors, MnUsa 872542
TashkentUzbekistan 9,9186,163
TumeremoVenezuela 6,0553,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -