Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5735,949
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8176,100
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6065,969
YaoundeCameroon 11,4177,095
YokoCameroon 11,3237,036
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,8541,774
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6321,014
Yorkton, SkCanada 231143
YanjiChina 8,5725,327
YichangChina 10,5026,526
YinchuanChina 9,8526,122
YiningChina 9,6475,995
YariguiesColombia 5,4273,372
YamasaDominican Republic 4,4812,785
YasicaDominican Republic 4,3702,716
YazdIran 10,7186,660
YakushimaJapan 9,6966,025
YamagataJapan 8,4745,266
YamaguchiJapan 9,3015,780
YokkaichiJapan 8,9695,574
YokohamaJapan 8,7625,445
YonagoJapan 9,0895,648
YonagunijimaJapan 10,6436,614
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2066,963
YeMyanmar 12,5597,804
YolaNigeria 11,0026,837
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4245,856
YurimaguasPeru 6,6564,136
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1305,052
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5944,719
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,0056,218
Yakima, WaUsa 1,339832
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,5951,612
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 752467
York, PaUsa 2,2811,418
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,9471,210
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,0801,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -