Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5195,294
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,5045,284
EsquelArgentina 10,7066,653
EzeizaArgentina 10,3226,414
East SaleAustralia 14,4518,980
Esperance (po)Australia 15,9829,932
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9819,931
EssendonAustralia 14,5839,062
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9176,163
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,1766,323
EspinosaBrazil 9,2515,748
Earlton, OnCanada 1,7291,075
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 867539
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 879546
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 877545
Edson, AbCanada 1,052654
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,7741,103
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,331827
Eureka, NtCanada 3,4832,164
ErlianChina 9,1435,681
El CaranoColombia 5,4343,376
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,0534,383
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,4012,735
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,5422,822
El ArishEgypt 10,1166,286
El TorEgypt 10,3936,458
ErfurtGermany 7,2364,496
EssenGermany 7,0134,358
EsfahanIran 10,5876,579
EilatIsrael 10,3156,410
EsashiJapan 8,1655,074
EldoretKenya 13,2018,203
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,8985,529
EssaouiraMorocco 7,6284,740
EeldeNetherlands 6,8584,261
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,5897,823
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1758,187
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,3202,684
EnuguNigeria 10,9176,784
EncarnacionParaguay 9,7016,028
EvoraPortugal 7,1974,472
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0555,006
EkimcanRussia 7,4874,652
Elat’MaRussia 7,9754,956
ElistaRussia 8,9305,549
ErbogacenRussia 7,4224,612
EssejRussia 6,7624,202
Ed DueimSudan 11,7327,290
El FasherSudan 11,3897,078
El GeneinaSudan 11,2366,982
El ObeidSudan 11,7037,272
El ShowakSudan 11,8657,373
En NahudSudan 11,6507,239
EdirneTurkey 8,7725,451
ErzincanTurkey 9,4655,882
ErzurumTurkey 9,4955,900
EskisehirTurkey 9,1215,668
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,1126,284
EntebbeUganda 13,0868,132
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1673,832
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2243,868
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,577980
Eastman, GaUsa 2,5351,575
Eastport, MeUsa 2,7391,702
Ekalaka, MtUsa 389242
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,336830
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,9581,217
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,1621,344
Elko, NvUsa 1,370852
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,203747
Elmira, NyUsa 2,1581,341
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,450901
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,3181,440
Erie, PaUsa 1,9311,200
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,264785
Eugene, OrUsa 1,6401,019
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,6091,000
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,9021,182
Eureka, SdUsa 421262
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,082672
Evansville, InUsa 1,7501,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -