Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6696,630
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9726,818
KhostAfghanistan 10,8076,716
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4326,482
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9848,068
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7939,814
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7634,824
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5755,950
KandiBenin 10,1956,335
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,258782
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,484922
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,482921
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,184735
Kenora, OnCanada 624388
Kingston, OnCanada 2,0741,289
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,0011,865
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,1751,352
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4471,521
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,1971,365
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1616,314
KashiChina 10,1536,309
KunmingChina 11,3787,070
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4067,709
KhargaEgypt 10,5216,538
KosseirEgypt 10,6266,603
KajaaniFinland 6,6904,157
KuopioFinland 6,8164,236
KuusamoFinland 6,5764,086
KarlsruheGermany 7,2794,523
KasselGermany 7,1394,436
KonstanzGermany 7,4284,616
KumasiGhana 10,2586,374
KalamataGreece 9,0005,592
KerkiraGreece 8,6625,383
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1215,668
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4922,170
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6282,876
KankanGuinea 9,3995,841
KindiaGuinea 9,1715,699
KissidougouGuinea 9,4245,856
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,6383,503
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2536,993
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2546,993
KeszthelyHungary 7,8894,903
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0233,122
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,9597,431
KotaIndia 11,7457,299
KozhikodeIndia 13,2908,259
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,9188,649
KermanIran 10,9586,809
KermanshahIran 10,2656,379
Khoram AbadIran 10,3956,459
KilkennyIreland 6,2033,854
KingstonJamaica 4,1962,608
KagoshimaJapan 9,5915,960
KanazawaJapan 8,8165,478
KaruizawaJapan 8,7385,430
KatsuuraJapan 8,7525,439
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8045,471
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7744,831
KobeJapan 9,0625,631
KochiJapan 9,2525,749
KofuJapan 8,8005,468
KumagayaJapan 8,7135,414
KumamotoJapan 9,4655,881
KumejimaJapan 10,2776,386
KureJapan 9,2405,742
KushiroJapan 7,8504,878
KutchanJapan 8,0424,998
KyotoJapan 9,0065,596
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1105,661
KitaleKenya 13,1378,164
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8306,730
KufraLibya 10,2746,384
KaunasLithuania 7,4264,614
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2484,504
KybartaiLithuania 7,4104,604
KarongaMalawi 14,1098,768
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,3888,319
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,8157,963
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,7358,535
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,4468,356
KuantanMalaysia 13,6048,453
KuchingMalaysia 13,5388,412
KayesMali 8,9085,535
KeniebaMali 9,0545,626
KidalMali 9,4585,877
KitaMali 9,1625,693
KoutiaMali 9,5035,905
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,2235,731
KisinevMoldova 8,3575,193
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5295,300
KhatgalMongolia 8,7185,417
KhovdMongolia 9,1135,663
KhujirtMongolia 9,0435,619
KhutagMongolia 8,7805,456
KenitraMorocco 7,6154,732
KalewaMyanmar 11,7837,322
KathaMyanmar 11,6347,229
KawthaungMyanmar 13,1068,144
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,2107,588
KengtungMyanmar 11,8617,371
KhamtiMyanmar 11,4497,114
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4328,968
KathmanduNepal 11,4227,098
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9177,405
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,5297,786
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8247,969
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6777,878
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4977,766
KopuaNew Zealand 12,6797,879
KanoNigeria 10,4936,520
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0835,644
KarasjokNorway 6,1703,834
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1103,797
KristiansandNorway 6,5234,053
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1373,813
KhasabOman 11,3787,070
KarachiPakistan 11,7257,286
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7157,280
KhanpurPakistan 11,3347,043
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3867,075
KororPalau 11,6297,226
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7874,839
KlodzkoPoland 7,5364,683
KoszalinPoland 7,1884,467
KrakowPoland 7,7034,787
KalakanRussia 7,8394,871
KaliningradRussia 7,3174,547
KamenskoeRussia 5,3543,327
KandalaksaRussia 6,5414,065
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6164,111
KazanRussia 8,0625,010
KemRussia 6,8064,229
KerchRussia 8,7835,458
KhabarovskRussia 7,8084,852
KirenskRussia 7,7844,837
KirovRussia 7,7644,824
KljuciRussia 5,9803,716
KolpasevRussia 8,0465,000
KorfRussia 5,4813,406
KostromaRussia 7,6684,765
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4353,377
KotlasRussia 7,4384,622
KrasnodarRussia 8,9105,537
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6485,374
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1105,040
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,2245,110
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5293,436
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3465,186
KurganRussia 8,3255,173
KurskRussia 8,1395,058
KyraRussia 8,5355,304
KigaliRwanda 13,1398,165
KoldaSenegal 8,7835,458
KabalaSierra Leone 9,3055,782
KosiceSlovakia 7,8904,903
KimberleySouth Africa 15,0869,375
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7935,464
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7048,516
KadugliSudan 11,8847,385
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2626,998
KassalaSudan 11,7887,325
KhartoumSudan 11,5867,200
KostiSudan 11,8307,351
KalmarSweden 6,9874,342
KaresuandoSweden 6,1833,842
KarlstadSweden 6,6364,124
KristianstadSweden 6,9514,319
KamishliSyria 9,7946,086
KanchanaburiThailand 12,6437,857
Khlong YaiThailand 12,7757,939
Khon KaenThailand 12,2837,633
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,6977,890
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,4647,745
KairouanTunisia 8,5065,286
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5865,957
KarsTurkey 9,4945,900
KastamonuTurkey 9,0915,649
KayseriTurkey 9,4185,852
KonyaTurkey 9,3805,829
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6906,021
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5086,530
KinlossUk 6,0463,757
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3185,169
KievUkraine 8,0895,026
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5875,336
KirovogradUkraine 8,3295,176
KlepininoUkraine 8,6825,395
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3965,217
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7954,844
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4125,227
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,548962
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 834518
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,282797
Keene, NhUsa 2,4661,532
Kenton, OhUsa 1,7391,081
Kenton, OkUsa 1,358844
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,3042,053
Kimball, NeUsa 917570
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,5602,212
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,524947
Kinston, NcUsa 2,5761,601
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,6481,024
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,1431,332
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,3282,068
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,8152,371
KabompoZambia 13,8078,580
KabweZambia 14,1678,804
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,1658,802
KafirondaZambia 13,9828,688
KaomaZambia 13,9518,669
KasamaZambia 13,9638,676
KasempaZambia 13,9138,645
KawambwaZambia 13,7948,572
KaroiZimbabwe 14,4528,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -