Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4006,463
ShkoderAlbania 8,4165,230
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2205,108
SaltaArgentina 9,0355,614
San AntonioArgentina 10,6726,632
San LuisArgentina 9,8616,128
San RafaelArgentina 9,9246,167
Santa RosaArgentina 10,2736,384
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,3795,828
SarmientoArgentina 11,0386,859
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8798,624
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8708,619
SalzburgAustria 7,6014,723
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5435,930
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,7646,067
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6445,993
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5963,478
SaveBenin 10,4306,482
Santa CruzBolivia 8,4195,232
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2045,098
SalvadorBrazil 9,3445,807
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0396,238
SantaremBrazil 7,3684,579
SantosBrazil 9,8736,135
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6075,970
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9264,925
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8055,471
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0906,270
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,8506,121
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7766,075
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0274,988
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7726,072
São PauloBrazil 9,8166,100
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5765,951
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,2984,535
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0085,598
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1915,712
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5775,952
SobralBrazil 8,3925,215
SoureBrazil 7,5894,716
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7855,459
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4246,477
SurubimBrazil 9,0675,635
SadovoBulgaria 8,6575,380
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6385,368
SofiaBulgaria 8,5415,307
SiemreapCambodia 12,5757,814
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,2902,044
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 559348
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8021,742
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,0431,270
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,4751,538
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7421,704
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 421262
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,407874
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5211,567
Scott, SkCanada 540336
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6151,625
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0051,867
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,3771,477
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,8651,780
Simcoe, OnCanada 740460
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 802498
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,048651
Smithers, BcCanada 1,7601,093
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2021,990
Summerside, PeCanada 2,9051,805
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 359223
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 367228
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1871,980
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4304,617
SalCape Verde 7,8884,902
SantiagoChile 9,7366,050
SewellChile 9,8066,094
ShanghaiChina 10,0496,244
ShantouChina 11,0376,858
ShenyangChina 8,9305,549
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,5162,806
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9943,103
San JoseCosta Rica 4,7062,924
SibenikCroatia 8,0965,031
SplitCroatia 8,1425,059
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0404,375
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7274,180
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4162,744
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5582,832
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,4932,792
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,4042,737
SamanaDominican Republic 4,4832,785
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,5132,804
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,3822,723
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,4762,782
San JuanDominican Republic 4,4112,741
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,5922,853
SanchezDominican Republic 4,4662,775
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,3792,721
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,3392,696
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,5212,809
San GabrielEcuador 5,9143,675
SalloumEgypt 9,6766,013
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9136,160
SohagEgypt 10,4686,505
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3646,440
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1432,575
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0057,460
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3843,967
StrasbourgFrance 7,2784,523
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9624,326
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,6754,148
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1625,693
SchleswigGermany 6,8794,275
StuttgartGermany 7,3364,559
SamosGreece 9,1675,696
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9365,553
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2495,747
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4962,172
SiguiriGuinea 9,3205,792
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,0412,511
SzegedHungary 8,0635,010
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8164,857
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7622,959
SagarIndia 11,8897,388
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7506,680
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1207,532
SemnanIran 10,3026,402
ShahroudIran 10,2476,368
ShirazIran 10,9296,792
ShannonIreland 6,1103,797
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6814,773
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2795,145
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5685,324
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7714,829
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9854,962
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5155,291
SigonellaItaly 8,6125,352
SassandraIvory Coast 10,0886,269
SagaJapan 9,4425,867
SaigoJapan 9,0185,604
SakaiJapan 9,0845,645
SakataJapan 8,4415,245
SapporoJapan 8,0004,971
SaseboJapan 9,4795,890
SendaiJapan 8,4445,247
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3585,815
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3475,808
ShinjoJapan 8,4315,239
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1495,685
ShirakawaJapan 8,5815,332
ShizuokaJapan 8,8705,512
SumotoJapan 9,1115,662
SuttsuJapan 8,0785,020
SuwaJapan 8,7895,462
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,5155,913
SavannakhetLaos 12,2127,589
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3114,543
SiluteLithuania 7,2954,533
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5265,298
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4259,585
SalimaMalawi 14,5009,010
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,7157,901
SibuMalaysia 13,3818,315
SanMali 9,4675,883
SegouMali 9,3695,822
SikassoMali 9,5755,950
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0469,971
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7422,326
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,1725,699
SainshandMongolia 9,0695,636
SafiMorocco 7,6034,725
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7724,830
SittweMyanmar 12,1467,547
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7407,917
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3693,958
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2613,269
SaiqOman 11,7507,302
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3087,648
SurOman 11,8497,363
SialkotPakistan 10,9256,789
SibbiPakistan 11,2106,966
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,5815,954
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,6874,777
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9377,418
SandomierzPoland 7,7264,801
SniezkaPoland 7,4714,643
SuwalkiPoland 7,4624,637
SzczecinPoland 7,1944,470
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2524,507
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1773,839
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,7522,953
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,33610,151
Satu MareRomania 8,0404,996
SibiuRomania 8,2775,144
SulinaRomania 8,5675,324
SadrinskRussia 8,2435,122
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1664,453
SalekhardRussia 7,1144,421
SaratovRussia 8,4315,239
SejmcanRussia 5,9153,676
SelagoncyRussia 6,7914,220
Simusir IslandRussia 7,1314,431
SkovorodinoRussia 7,7274,802
SmolenskRussia 7,7184,796
SociRussia 9,0785,641
SortovalaRussia 7,0124,358
SuntarRussia 7,1204,425
SurgutRussia 7,7284,802
SverdlovskRussia 8,1265,050
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4654,639
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9663,086
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3887,076
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6629,111
SingaporeSingapore 13,8268,591
SliacSlovakia 7,8044,850
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1875,709
SineijuSouth Korea 9,0535,626
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1604,449
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1814,462
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0654,390
SevilleSpain 7,4124,606
SennarSudan 11,8417,358
ShambatSudan 11,5797,195
ShendiSudan 11,5227,160
StenseleSweden 6,3103,921
StockholmSweden 6,8204,238
StorlienSweden 6,2823,904
SundsvallSweden 6,5304,058
SantisSwitzerland 7,4714,643
SongeaTanzania 14,2808,874
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,1657,559
SongkhlaThailand 13,3388,289
Suphan BuriThailand 12,5777,816
Surat ThaniThailand 13,1778,189
SurinThailand 12,4287,723
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0916,270
SokodeTogo 10,2576,374
SfaxTunisia 8,6225,358
SousseTunisia 8,5225,296
SamsunTurkey 9,1925,712
SiirtTurkey 9,7306,046
SivasTurkey 9,3725,824
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3536,434
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4444,004
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8783,652
SarataUkraine 8,4795,269
SarnyUkraine 7,8624,885
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7755,453
SumyUkraine 8,1835,085
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4557,118
SaltoUruguay 10,0126,222
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,8951,177
Safford, AzUsa 1,8951,178
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,3971,489
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,9601,839
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,535954
Saint Paul, NeUsa 993617
Saint Peter, MnUsa 897557
Salem, InUsa 1,7611,094
Salem, OrUsa 1,586986
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,174729
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9961,240
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2221,381
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,1781,354
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,0201,255
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,7522,953
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1601,342
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 779484
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1961,365
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1381,329
Santuck, ScUsa 2,3291,447
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,414879
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,6231,630
Scott City, KsUsa 1,257781
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 819509
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,7611,094
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,437893
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,439894
Sedan, KsUsa 1,451902
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,382859
Selma, AlUsa 2,3311,448
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5031,555
Seymour, InUsa 1,7611,094
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,9011,182
Sheridan, WyUsa 580361
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0131,251
Sioux City, IaUsa 913567
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 787489
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,539957
Southport, NcUsa 2,6561,651
Sparta, IlUsa 1,6241,009
Spencer, WvUsa 2,0781,291
Spickard, MoUsa 1,234767
Spokane, WaUsa 1,087676
Spooner, WiUsa 912567
Springfield, IlUsa 1,478918
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,539956
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,3772,720
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 784487
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,536954
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,127701
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4311,511
State College, PaUsa 2,1711,349
State University, MsUsa 2,1421,331
State University, NmUsa 1,9441,208
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2671,409
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,017632
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,340833
Stockton, CaUsa 1,9291,198
Storm Lake, IaUsa 945587
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5111,560
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7421,083
Summerville, ScUsa 2,6051,619
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,323822
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,384860
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,064661
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,1631,344
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0866,268
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,4083,361
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,6623,518
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,3303,933
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8904,903
SocotraYemen 12,7727,937
SenangaZambia 13,9578,673
SerenjeZambia 14,1758,809
SeshekeZambia 14,1448,789
SolweziZambia 13,8308,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -