Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5826,576
NeuquenArgentina 10,3846,453
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,2906,394
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3447,670
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3588,301
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9958,697
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7869,188
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,4772,161
NatitingouBenin 10,1586,313
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9376,175
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2426,986
NkoundjaCameroon 11,2056,963
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,8391,764
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,519944
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,9251,818
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,2571,403
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2621,405
North Battleford, SkCanada 541336
North Bay, OnCanada 1,7801,106
N’DjamenaChad 10,9076,778
NanchangChina 10,5436,552
NanjingChina 10,0846,266
NanningChina 11,4507,115
NicosiaCyprus 9,6886,020
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9634,327
NaguaDominican Republic 4,4372,757
NeybaDominican Republic 4,4312,753
NegeleEthiopia 12,9528,048
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,7636,689
NandiFiji 10,7636,689
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7534,196
NancyFrance 7,1974,472
NantesFrance 6,9074,292
NiceFrance 7,6644,762
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1324,432
NurembergGermany 7,3674,578
NurnbergGermany 7,3644,576
NaxosGreece 9,1555,689
NanortalikGreenland 3,7672,341
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7432,326
NordGreenland 4,5542,830
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4142,122
NzerekoreGuinea 9,6946,024
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1947,577
New DelhiIndia 11,3647,062
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2705,139
NaganoJapan 8,7295,424
NagasakiJapan 9,5135,912
NagoJapan 10,1936,334
NagoyaJapan 8,9285,548
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,2456,366
NaraJapan 9,0305,611
NazeJapan 9,9456,180
NemuroJapan 7,7584,821
NiigataJapan 8,5715,326
NikkoJapan 8,6535,377
NobeokaJapan 9,4395,866
NairobiKenya 13,4578,362
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3024,538
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,9356,174
NidaLithuania 7,2834,526
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,2399,469
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9529,913
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,2868,878
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,4058,951
NaraMali 9,1415,680
NioroMali 8,9895,586
NemaMauritania 9,0205,605
NouakchottMauritania 8,2825,147
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9037,397
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5947,826
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9608,054
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,7787,940
NandaimeNicaragua 4,4472,763
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5946,583
NiameyNiger 9,9396,176
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0443,756
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,0483,758
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1543,203
NawabshahPakistan 11,5807,196
NokkundiPakistan 11,2236,974
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,7715,450
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,7197,282
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8684,268
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,1305,052
NikolaevRussia 8,4655,260
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1614,450
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,7883,597
NizneangarskRussia 7,9554,943
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,2595,132
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5184,672
NovgorodRussia 7,3314,556
NovosibirskRussia 8,4105,226
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7578,549
No. 6Sudan 11,0806,885
NyalaSudan 11,5127,153
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,1167,529
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,4497,736
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,2158,212
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,1007,519
NarathiwatThailand 13,3778,312
NigdeTurkey 9,4645,881
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,9026,153
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4995,281
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,7041,059
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,7041,059
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,9621,219
Natchez, MsUsa 2,1881,360
Neosho, MoUsa 1,539956
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5911,610
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4301,510
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,0101,249
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,067663
New London, WiUsa 1,206749
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,4001,492
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3931,487
New Ulm, MnUsa 897557
New YorkUsa 2,4311,511
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4671,533
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4521,524
Newark, NjUsa 2,4371,515
Newberry, MiUsa 1,318819
Newberry, ScUsa 2,4141,500
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,441896
Newnan, GaUsa 2,3371,452
Newport, TnUsa 2,1851,358
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,9552,458
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,5491,584
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 912567
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,7501,087
North Loup, NeUsa 859534
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 916569
Norton, KsUsa 1,051653
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,8161,128
NdolaZambia 14,0528,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -