Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7406,674
ChlefAlgeria 7,9514,941
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2555,130
CeresArgentina 9,6886,021
ChamicalArgentina 9,5665,945
ChepesArgentina 9,6545,999
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,1076,902
ConcordiaArgentina 9,9976,212
CórdobaArgentina 9,7426,054
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,7526,060
CorrientesArgentina 9,5835,955
CairnsAustralia 12,9588,052
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1148,771
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8539,852
CedunaAustralia 15,0089,326
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6758,498
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6438,478
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0838,751
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9018,017
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4758,373
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1359,405
ChittagongBangladesh 11,9237,409
CharnocksBarbados 5,6423,506
CotonouBenin 10,5706,568
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8916,146
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0306,233
CabroboBrazil 8,8885,523
CaceresBrazil 8,5145,291
CaetiteBrazil 9,1795,704
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,0025,594
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,0995,654
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,5615,941
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8036,092
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6845,396
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5545,937
CaparaoBrazil 9,8156,099
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2005,717
CaratingaBrazil 9,7326,048
CaravelasBrazil 9,7226,041
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1105,661
CarolinaBrazil 8,2645,135
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7546,061
CataguasesBrazil 9,8456,118
CatalaoBrazil 9,2445,745
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4655,881
CaxiasBrazil 8,2995,157
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1106,282
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,8955,528
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8296,108
ChapecoBrazil 9,8436,116
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,2015,096
CipoBrazil 9,1715,699
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2385,119
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5865,957
CordeiroBrazil 9,9246,167
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9945,589
CorumbaBrazil 8,8205,481
CoximBrazil 8,9025,532
CrateusBrazil 8,5015,283
CuiabaBrazil 8,5465,311
CuritibaBrazil 9,8536,123
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 814506
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,2151,376
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,604997
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0331,885
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9041,805
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4591,528
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,5961,613
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,8191,131
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,9911,237
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,1641,966
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,063660
Chapais, QcCanada 2,0201,255
Charlo, NbCanada 2,6711,660
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,9641,842
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,9611,840
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,6121,002
Chatham, NbCanada 2,7671,719
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,7351,078
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7211,069
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7051,681
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,205749
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,4571,527
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9651,843
Cold Lake, AbCanada 766476
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,574978
Comox, BcCanada 1,580982
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,8591,155
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0331,263
Coronation, AbCanada 677420
Cranbrook, BcCanada 927576
ChicoChile 11,0726,880
ChillanChile 10,0176,224
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,0066,218
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,1145,664
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,9326,793
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8726,135
ChangchunChina 8,6505,375
ChangduChina 10,8596,748
ChangshaChina 10,6996,648
ChengduChina 10,7366,671
ChongqingChina 10,7866,703
Camilo DazaColombia 5,3963,353
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9114,916
CamagueyCuba 3,8012,362
CasablancaCuba 3,4122,121
ChebCzech Republic 7,3784,585
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9134,296
CabreraDominican Republic 4,4102,740
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,4302,753
CotuiDominican Republic 4,4462,763
CanarEcuador 6,2033,855
CairoEgypt 10,1056,280
CaenFrance 6,8144,234
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1114,419
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8404,251
CocobeachGabon 11,5357,168
CologneGermany 7,0494,380
ChiosGreece 9,0695,635
CorfuGreece 8,6625,383
ConakryGuinea 9,1575,690
CatacamasHonduras 4,1182,559
CholutecaHonduras 4,2462,639
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0908,134
CherrapunjiIndia 11,6077,213
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,6077,213
ChahbaharIran 11,5727,191
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0383,752
ClonesIreland 6,0993,790
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0353,750
CorkIreland 6,1873,845
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1913,847
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1385,057
CameriItaly 7,5824,711
CampobassoItaly 8,2285,113
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1145,042
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1755,080
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0625,010
Cape MeleItaly 7,6884,778
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3965,218
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6145,353
CerviaItaly 7,8764,894
CiampinoItaly 8,1015,034
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7994,846
Cisa PassItaly 7,7364,807
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0434,998
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6674,765
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6885,399
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5795,331
ChibaJapan 8,7235,421
ChichibuJapan 8,7435,433
ChichijimaJapan 9,3665,820
ChoshiJapan 8,6705,388
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8896,145
ChilekaMalawi 14,6989,134
ChitedzeMalawi 14,4618,986
ChitipaMalawi 14,0488,730
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3041,432
ComitanMexico 3,7952,358
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,4636,502
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,6125,352
ChoirMongolia 8,9605,568
CasablancaMorocco 7,6044,725
ChindeMozambique 15,0529,354
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,7927,949
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6557,864
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4368,350
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1638,180
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1638,180
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9778,064
CondegaNicaragua 4,2652,650
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,3458,293
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5975,964
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1215,668
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2705,761
ChhorPakistan 11,6747,254
ChitralPakistan 10,5426,551
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,5925,960
ConcepcionParaguay 9,2505,748
CajamarcaPeru 6,7034,165
ChachapoyasPeru 6,6264,117
ChiclayoPeru 6,6204,114
ChimbotePeru 6,9134,296
CuzcoPeru 7,6144,731
CzestochowaPoland 7,6084,728
CoimbraPortugal 7,0414,375
CalafatRomania 8,3965,218
CeahlauRomania 8,2375,118
ClujRomania 8,1635,073
ConstantaRomania 8,6135,352
CraiovaRomania 8,4065,224
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7773,590
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9234,302
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5123,425
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5012,797
Cape UelenRussia 4,1392,572
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7414,810
CaraRussia 7,6204,735
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6874,777
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,0963,167
ChitaRussia 8,2475,125
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2365,118
CokurdahRussia 5,5573,453
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4284,616
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,0079,326
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7875,460
CaceresSpain 7,2244,489
CadizSpain 7,4564,634
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4104,604
CordobaSpain 7,4444,625
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7698,556
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,3767,691
ChanthaburiThailand 12,7147,900
Chiang MaiThailand 12,1507,550
Chiang RaiThailand 11,9987,455
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,6717,874
ChumphonThailand 13,0318,097
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9115,537
CorumTurkey 9,2165,727
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1086,281
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3106,407
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4944,035
CernovcyUkraine 8,1095,039
ChernigovUkraine 8,0094,977
CarrascoUruguay 10,4326,482
ColoniaUruguay 10,3196,412
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,8933,040
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,7551,091
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,4161,501
Camden, ScUsa 2,4731,537
Canton, NyUsa 2,1551,339
Cantonnw, SdUsa 830516
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,7141,687
Caribou, MeUsa 2,5881,608
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,515941
Casper, WyUsa 751466
Centralia, WaUsa 1,503934
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,2401,392
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,4331,512
Charles City, IaUsa 1,032641
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,6341,637
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,6251,631
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,0851,296
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,3751,476
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,3101,435
Chaska, MnUsa 863536
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,1421,331
Chazy, NyUsa 2,3001,429
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,3851,482
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,4821,542
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,139708
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 909565
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,441896
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,418881
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,8141,127
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,8731,164
Chugwater, WyUsa 818508
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,8391,143
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,8401,144
Circleville, OhUsa 1,9071,185
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,106687
Clark, SdUsa 601373
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,9571,216
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,8701,162
Clayton, NmUsa 1,420882
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,8551,153
Clinton, IaUsa 1,286799
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,9972,484
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,606998
College Park, MdUsa 2,3531,462
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,165724
Columbia, MoUsa 1,438894
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,4701,535
Columbus, GaUsa 1,7461,085
Columbus, InUsa 1,7611,094
Columbus, KsUsa 1,503934
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,8831,170
Conception, MoUsa 1,202747
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,154717
Conway, ArUsa 1,8171,129
Conway, ScUsa 2,5941,612
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,2491,398
Corning, ArUsa 1,7611,095
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,3451,457
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,4291,510
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,9791,230
Cortland, NyUsa 2,1821,356
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,6211,007
Covington, LaUsa 2,2991,429
Covington, TnUsa 1,8071,123
Crete, NeUsa 1,026638
Crow Agency, MtUsa 525326
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6305,984
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6305,984
CaracasVenezuela 5,4403,381
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,8533,637
CoroVenezuela 5,1993,231
ChipataZambia 14,3568,921
ChomaZambia 14,2808,874
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,9429,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -