Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,6046,590
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6916,644
JuninArgentina 10,1986,337
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6015,966
JacobinaBrazil 9,0555,627
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6605,382
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0605,630
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,3025,780
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8426,116
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 752468
JiuquanChina 9,8996,151
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,6972,919
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,4132,742
JimaniDominican Republic 4,4182,746
JoensuuFinland 6,8934,283
JokioinenFinland 6,8784,274
JyvskylFinland 6,8034,228
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5222,189
JulianehbGreenland 3,7152,308
JagdalpurIndia 12,4047,708
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,4758,995
JerusalemIsrael 10,0956,273
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,4332,755
JosNigeria 10,7096,655
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0713,151
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0793,156
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,3547,055
JhelumPakistan 10,8756,758
JiwaniPakistan 11,6187,220
JuliacaPeru 7,8844,899
JakutskRussia 6,7974,224
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,9745,577
JenisejskRussia 7,9634,948
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6854,776
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5954,720
JamestownSaint Helena 11,8627,371
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2867,013
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9177,405
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,1289,401
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4554,632
JubaSudan 12,5777,816
JokkmokkSweden 6,2643,893
JönköpingSweden 6,8054,228
Jonkoping ASweden 6,8044,228
JendoubaTunisia 8,3625,196
JerbaTunisia 8,7015,407
JerseyUk 6,7194,175
JaltaUkraine 8,7965,466
Jackson, MsUsa 2,1631,344
Jackson, TnUsa 1,9011,181
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,7441,705
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,447899
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,1271,322
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,2841,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -