Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5635,321
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7716,072
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,6205,978
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,9446,179
ViennaAustria 7,7174,795
VitebskBelarus 7,6124,730
VassourasBrazil 9,8826,141
VicosaBrazil 9,7786,076
VitoriaBrazil 9,8896,145
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3695,822
VarnaBulgaria 8,6835,396
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,8461,147
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,464910
Vegreville, AbCanada 792492
Vermilion, AbCanada 714444
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,491927
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,521945
ValdiviaChile 10,3196,413
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,3366,423
VallenarChile 9,2815,768
ValparaisoChile 9,6716,009
VanguardiaColombia 5,7243,557
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,7364,186
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,7174,174
VestervigDenmark 6,6474,130
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,4822,785
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,4512,766
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,3112,679
VilsandiEstonia 7,0384,373
VaasaFinland 6,6254,117
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9393,069
VeravalIndia 12,1917,575
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,5477,797
ValentiaIreland 6,0893,784
VeniceItaly 7,7684,827
VeronaItaly 7,7054,788
VicenzaItaly 7,7244,800
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0585,008
ViterboItaly 8,0194,983
VolterraItaly 7,8754,894
VientianeLaos 12,1327,539
VarenaLithuania 7,5104,667
VilniusLithuania 7,4954,658
VeracruzMexico 3,3992,112
VlissingenNetherlands 6,8474,255
VaernesNorway 6,2273,870
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2823,904
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2163,863
VillarricaParaguay 9,5245,919
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,3665,199
VanavaraRussia 7,6234,737
VasileviciRussia 7,8854,900
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5194,672
VerhojanskRussia 6,2073,857
ViljujskRussia 6,8634,265
VitimRussia 7,5114,667
Vize IslandRussia 5,7043,544
VladivostokRussia 8,4425,246
VolgogradRussia 8,6905,400
VologdaRussia 7,4874,653
VoronezRussia 8,2435,122
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,4242,749
VytegraRussia 7,2324,494
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,6549,106
ValenciaSpain 7,5764,708
ValladolidSpain 7,1504,443
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,8734,271
VisbySweden 6,9754,334
VanTurkey 9,7186,039
ValleyUk 6,3023,916
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1305,052
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,9371,204
Valdez, AkUsa 2,9841,854
Valentine, NeUsa 730454
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,529950
Vermillion, SdUsa 854531
Vevay, InUsa 1,8381,142
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,1281,322
Victoria, TxUsa 2,3221,443
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,081672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -