Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4484,628
LuandaAngola 12,6397,854
LuenaAngola 13,3578,300
La PlataArgentina 10,3646,440
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,7505,437
La RiojaArgentina 9,4465,870
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0606,252
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,4457,112
Las LomitasArgentina 9,2295,735
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6699,115
LavertonAustralia 14,6019,073
LearmonthAustralia 15,5979,692
LongreachAustralia 13,5898,444
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5888,444
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1488,170
Low HeadAustralia 14,6669,114
LinzAustria 7,6194,734
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9853,719
LerwickUk 5,9853,719
La PazBolivia 8,0735,016
LavrasBrazil 9,6976,026
LencoisBrazil 9,1215,668
LinharesBrazil 9,8226,103
LondrinaBrazil 9,5595,940
LomBulgaria 8,4265,236
La Ronge, SkCanada 678421
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,341834
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,2171,378
Langara, BcCanada 2,1291,323
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,111691
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 711442
London, OnCanada 1,8081,124
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6561,650
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 860534
Lytton, BcCanada 1,339832
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5314,680
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,3465,808
LanzhouChina 10,1656,317
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,1336,918
Las GaviotasColombia 5,8123,612
LimonCosta Rica 4,7402,945
LarnacaCyprus 9,7296,046
LimassolCyprus 9,7246,043
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8578,611
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2078,207
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6944,160
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,5752,843
La VegaDominican Republic 4,4142,743
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,5332,817
LuperonDominican Republic 4,3252,687
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,9163,676
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,3503,946
LuxorEgypt 10,6026,588
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,1132,556
Laucala BayFiji 10,7296,667
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0024,351
Le MansFrance 6,9454,316
LilleFrance 6,8904,282
LyonFrance 7,3724,581
LambarnGabon 11,7287,288
LastourvilleGabon 11,9097,401
LibrevilleGabon 11,5707,190
LeipzigGermany 7,2664,515
LindenbergGermany 7,2734,520
LamiaGreece 8,8485,498
LarissaGreece 8,7795,455
LemnosGreece 8,8765,516
LimnosGreece 8,8805,518
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,2263,247
LabeGuinea 9,1055,658
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,7563,577
La CeibaHonduras 3,9992,485
La MesaHonduras 3,9952,483
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7456,677
LudhianaIndia 11,1106,904
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6595,381
LatinaItaly 8,1415,059
LatronicoItaly 8,4285,237
LecceItaly 8,5195,294
LodwarKenya 12,9688,058
Luang PrabangLaos 11,9407,420
LiepajaLatvia 7,1794,461
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3014,537
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1214,425
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5235,296
LabuanMalaysia 12,9188,027
LuqaMalta 8,7295,424
Le LamentinMartinique 5,4093,361
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8561,775
LashioMyanmar 11,7347,291
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4448,355
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0198,090
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7837,944
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1828,191
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8507,985
LagosNigeria 10,6166,597
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2813,903
LillehammerNorway 6,3953,974
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,0306,854
La VictoriaParaguay 9,1135,663
LimaPeru 7,2654,515
LegaspiPhilippines 11,7107,277
LisbonPortugal 7,1074,417
LeninbadRussia 10,0456,242
LevsiRussia 7,8684,889
LungiSierra Leone 9,2665,758
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,8244,862
LanzaroteSpain 7,5734,706
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2314,494
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5374,683
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5574,696
LatakiaSyria 9,7496,058
LampangThailand 12,1887,574
LoeiThailand 12,2117,588
Lop BuriThailand 12,5287,785
LomeTogo 10,5066,529
LeemingUk 6,3793,964
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9853,719
London, EnglandUk 6,6484,131
London-GatwickUk 6,6744,147
LynehamUk 6,5594,076
L’VovUkraine 7,8974,907
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3255,173
LozovajaUkraine 8,4305,238
LubnyUkraine 8,2125,103
LuckUkraine 7,8754,893
LuganskUkraine 8,5555,316
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,074667
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,307812
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,3081,434
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2771,415
Lake City, FlUsa 2,7191,690
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,2611,405
Laketown, UtUsa 1,016631
Lamar, MoUsa 1,439894
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0581,279
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,179733
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 839521
Langdon, NdUsa 362225
Laramie, WyUsa 904562
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4301,510
Larned, KsUsa 1,287800
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,247775
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7641,096
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3471,459
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,300808
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,5381,577
Le Mars, IaUsa 875544
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,480920
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,341833
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 709441
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,8691,161
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2461,395
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,0491,273
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2021,368
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,094680
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,5621,592
Lexington, MoUsa 1,341833
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2691,410
Libby, MtUsa 926575
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,050652
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2791,416
Lisbon, NdUsa 516321
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,8351,140
Llano, TxUsa 2,0531,276
Lodgepole, NeUsa 914568
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,1201,317
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,1021,306
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,1211,318
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,6321,014
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,4981,552
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,8431,145
Louisville, MsUsa 2,1421,331
Loup City, NeUsa 937582
Lowville, NyUsa 2,1741,351
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,7341,077
Luling, TxUsa 2,2181,379
Lusk, WyUsa 727452
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,3181,441
LivingstoneZambia 14,2788,872
LundaziZambia 14,2808,874
LusakaZambia 14,2528,856
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2428,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -