Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,8824,898
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,9225,544
OranArgentina 8,9105,537
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4829,621
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5469,039
OstendeBelgium 6,8294,244
ObidosBrazil 7,2734,520
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,7836,079
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,0931,300
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,0941,301
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,4096,468
OdenseDenmark 6,8494,256
OtavaloEcuador 5,9363,688
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7536,682
OuluFinland 6,5674,081
OroomiehIran 9,8566,124
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0204,984
OdienneIvory Coast 9,5975,964
ObihiroJapan 7,9164,919
OfunatoJapan 8,3305,176
OitaJapan 9,3805,829
OkayamaJapan 9,1315,674
OkinoerabuJapan 10,0766,261
OmaezakiJapan 8,9145,539
OmuJapan 7,7854,838
OnahamaJapan 8,5605,319
OsakaJapan 9,0485,622
OshimaJapan 8,8395,493
OtaruJapan 8,0054,974
OwaseJapan 9,0695,636
OuarzazateMorocco 7,8654,887
OujoaMorocco 7,8704,890
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,7257,286
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3998,327
OphirNew Zealand 13,4608,364
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,4607,743
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6318,470
OcotalNicaragua 4,2342,631
OrlandNorway 6,1613,829
OsloNorway 6,4944,036
OhotskRussia 6,5464,068
OkhotskRussia 6,5464,068
OlekminskRussia 7,2194,486
OlenekRussia 6,6034,103
OmskRussia 8,4205,232
OnegaRussia 6,9884,343
OrenburgRussia 8,6035,346
OymyakonRussia 6,2423,879
OviedoSpain 6,9544,321
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3743,961
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9893,721
OdessaUkraine 8,4805,270
OvrucUkraine 7,9384,933
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,1121,313
Oakdale, NeUsa 890553
Oakland, MdUsa 2,2111,374
Oakley, IdUsa 1,173729
Oconto, WiUsa 1,239770
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,1551,339
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,599994
Olathe, KsUsa 1,300808
Olivia, MnUsa 778483
Olympia, WaUsa 1,497930
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,039645
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,027638
Oolitic, InUsa 1,7011,057
Orlando, FlUsa 2,9541,836
Orono, MeUsa 2,5901,610
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,241771
Oswego, NyUsa 2,1171,316
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,423884
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,300808
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,7981,117
Owosso, MiUsa 1,599994
Ozark, ArUsa 1,7421,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -