Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,1485,685
In SalahAlgeria 8,7795,456
InnsbruckAustria 7,5684,703
IbiriteBrazil 9,6405,990
IguatuBrazil 8,6995,405
IlheusBrazil 9,4695,884
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0965,031
IndaialBrazil 9,9966,211
IpameriBrazil 9,1885,710
IraiBrazil 9,8196,101
IreceBrazil 8,9765,578
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1805,705
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,2214,487
ItaitubaBrazil 7,4694,641
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5125,911
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8766,137
ItapevaBrazil 9,7356,049
ItirucuBrazil 9,2845,769
ItuacuBrazil 9,2405,742
IvinhemaBrazil 9,3145,788
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7561,713
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9131,188
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,6991,677
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6071,620
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,2882,043
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,4085,225
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5215,295
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,1707,563
ImbertDominican Republic 4,3562,707
IzobambaEcuador 5,9883,721
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0956,273
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,1482,577
IoanninaGreece 8,6975,405
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5242,190
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6262,875
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0167,467
IranshahrIran 11,3657,062
IstranaItaly 7,7414,810
IidaJapan 8,8515,500
IizukaJapan 9,3865,833
IrakoJapan 8,9715,574
IriomotejimaJapan 10,6106,593
IrozakiJapan 8,8805,518
IshigakijimaJapan 10,6006,587
IshinomakiJapan 8,4085,225
IwamizawaJapan 7,9634,949
IzuharaJapan 9,4025,842
IrbidJordan 10,0526,247
IfraneMorocco 7,7704,829
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6298,469
IlorinNigeria 10,5386,548
InchonNorth Korea 9,2115,724
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2413,257
IslamabadPakistan 10,7966,709
IquitosPeru 6,5514,071
IloiloPhilippines 12,0097,463
IasiRomania 8,2915,152
IcaRussia 6,2873,907
IlirnejRussia 5,0463,136
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4024,600
IrkutskRussia 8,4405,245
Ivdel’Russia 7,7044,788
IbizaSpain 7,7354,807
IspartaTurkey 9,3195,791
IstanbulTurkey 8,9455,558
IzmirTurkey 9,1075,659
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9934,967
IzmailUkraine 8,5105,288
Imperial, NeUsa 917570
Independence, KsUsa 1,470913
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,2721,412
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,6871,048
Indianola, IaUsa 1,152716
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 703437
Inverness, FlUsa 2,8651,781
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,057657
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,175730
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,1711,349
IsokaZambia 14,0478,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -