Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,6236,601
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,6245,359
HuamboAngola 13,1528,173
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3538,919
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7289,152
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7439,161
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3898,320
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8313,624
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,5121,561
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9991,864
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9931,860
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,8871,173
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9521,835
Harrow, OnCanada 1,7461,085
Hay River, NtCanada 1,523946
Hope, BcCanada 1,340833
HaikouChina 11,6477,238
HailarChina 8,3315,177
HamiChina 9,6566,000
HetanChina 10,4096,468
HavanaCuba 3,4282,130
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,5282,814
HigueyDominican Republic 4,5742,843
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,3912,728
HelwanEgypt 10,1276,293
HurguadaEgypt 10,5016,525
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6193,492
HelsinkiFinland 6,9724,332
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9704,331
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,3675,200
HamburgGermany 6,9724,333
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9724,332
HannoverGermany 7,0544,383
HelgolandGermany 6,8334,246
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5064,664
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3135,788
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3672,093
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,6393,504
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,7073,546
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1283,186
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,6017,830
HaifaIsrael 9,9916,208
HaboroJapan 7,8684,889
HachijojimaJapan 8,9635,570
HachinoheJapan 8,2125,103
HagiJapan 9,2805,767
HakodateJapan 8,1385,057
HamadaJapan 9,2015,718
HamamatsuJapan 8,9275,547
HikoneJapan 8,9565,565
HimejiJapan 9,0775,641
HiradoJapan 9,4695,884
HirooJapan 7,9644,949
HiroshimaJapan 9,2285,735
HitaJapan 9,4065,845
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5185,915
HunLibya 9,4155,851
HomboriMali 9,5175,914
HomalinMyanmar 11,5897,201
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,4037,707
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0748,124
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2218,215
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2038,204
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6018,452
HororataNew Zealand 13,2048,205
HyderabadPakistan 11,6767,256
HuanucoPeru 7,0714,394
HelPoland 7,2604,512
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8034,849
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7364,807
HatangaRussia 6,3923,972
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0034,351
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,8687,375
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7936,707
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8334,868
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,3117,029
HaejuSouth Korea 9,1985,716
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7685,449
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8498,606
HalaibSudan 11,1246,913
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7657,311
HudeibaSudan 11,4617,122
HaparandaSweden 6,4534,010
HarnosandSweden 6,5384,063
HamaSyria 9,8296,108
HassakahSyria 9,8356,111
Hua HinThailand 12,7857,945
HakkariTurkey 9,8256,105
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4814,027
HersonUkraine 8,5275,299
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0505,002
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,2571,403
Hanover, NhUsa 2,4171,502
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,6741,040
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2781,416
Hart, MiUsa 1,416880
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4731,537
Hartington, NeUsa 855531
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,4831,543
Hay Springs, NeUsa 691430
Hays, KsUsa 1,179733
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,9731,226
Hebron, NeUsa 1,097682
Helena, MtUsa 733455
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,0341,264
Henderson, NcUsa 2,4981,552
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,3291,447
Hermit, CoUsa 1,288801
Hernando, MsUsa 1,9201,193
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,3791,478
Highmore, SdUsa 557346
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4211,505
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,587986
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,606998
Holly, CoUsa 1,250777
Homer, AkUsa 3,2592,025
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,545960
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,8551,153
Horton, KsUsa 1,214755
Hot Springs, SdUsa 691430
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2161,377
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,488925
Houma, LaUsa 2,4151,501
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2351,389
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,0241,258
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,0931,301
Huron, SdUsa 647402
HanoiVietnam 11,6997,270
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,7387,916
HarareZimbabwe 14,6469,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -