Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6276,604
BustAfghanistan 10,9476,803
BatnaAlgeria 8,2845,147
BecharAlgeria 8,1195,045
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1295,052
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2385,119
BiskraAlgeria 8,3315,177
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9665,572
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9968,076
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1538,173
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1528,173
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2888,257
ByrdAntarctica 14,4088,953
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,5696,568
BarilocheArgentina 10,5196,537
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3016,401
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9688,680
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2538,236
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6959,132
BrestBelarus 7,6744,769
BrusselsBelgium 6,9344,309
Belize CityBelize 3,7622,338
BeninBenin 10,5706,568
BohiconBenin 10,4776,511
BermudaBermuda 3,6722,282
BageBrazil 10,1786,325
BambuiBrazil 9,5265,920
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7706,071
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7835,458
BarcelosBrazil 6,7674,205
BarraBrazil 8,8755,515
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2345,116
BarreirasBrazil 8,8595,505
BelémBrazil 7,6614,761
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6395,990
BelterraBrazil 7,3744,582
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6345,365
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1016,277
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0585,629
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0215,606
BrevesBrazil 7,5564,695
BurgasBulgaria 8,7315,425
BurundiBurundi 13,2168,212
BatouriCameroon 11,5527,179
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,3271,446
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,341833
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,7261,073
Banff, AbCanada 921572
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,7911,113
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,2912,045
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 721448
Bissett, MbCanada 556345
Blue River, BcCanada 1,192741
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,9561,216
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,9661,221
Brandon, MbCanada 231143
Broadview, SkCanada 13182
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9711,846
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,7851,109
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2252,625
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,6731,040
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,1971,366
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8297,351
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5547,180
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0026,837
BeijingChina 9,3815,830
BarranquillaColombia 4,9923,102
Benito SalasColombia 5,7723,587
BogotáColombia 5,6453,508
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6524,755
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3677,685
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3987,704
BaniDominican Republic 4,5102,803
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,4732,780
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,5062,800
BahariyaEgypt 10,1636,315
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1936,334
BiarritzFrance 7,1974,473
BordeauxFrance 7,1384,436
BrestFrance 6,6564,136
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7355,428
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7335,427
BitamGabon 11,5697,189
BanjulGambia 8,6195,356
BerlinGermany 7,2164,484
BrockenGermany 7,1524,444
BokeGuinea 8,9565,565
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,8235,483
BudapestHungary 7,9014,910
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9154,919
BangaloreIndia 13,1008,141
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7767,939
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,2427,607
BikanerIndia 11,4217,097
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,4768,374
BabolsarIran 10,1626,315
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2727,005
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0016,215
Bandar LengehIran 11,3107,028
BirjandIran 10,7196,661
BushehrIran 10,9416,799
BaghdadIraq 10,2906,394
BasraIraq 10,6826,638
BelmulletIreland 5,9513,698
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1393,815
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3705,201
BergamoItaly 7,6224,737
BolognaItaly 7,8004,847
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6364,745
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4675,261
BrindisiItaly 8,4725,264
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,0616,252
BouakeIvory Coast 9,9256,168
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3265,795
BeirutLebanon 9,9106,158
BenghaziLibya 9,3775,827
BirzaiLithuania 7,3394,561
BitolaMacedonia 8,5985,343
BlantyreMalawi 14,6989,134
BvumbweMalawi 14,7269,151
BintuluMalaysia 13,2368,225
BamakoMali 9,3015,780
Bko-SMali 9,3155,788
BougounMali 9,4415,866
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0074,976
BaitagMongolia 9,3235,793
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,8975,529
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,7555,440
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,7935,464
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9185,541
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1695,698
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7145,415
BulganMongolia 8,8245,483
BhamawMyanmar 11,6037,210
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5368,412
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1068,144
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4948,385
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9368,039
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7517,924
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,4992,796
BilmaNiger 10,1836,328
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1206,289
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6083,485
BergenNorway 6,2433,879
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2453,880
BjornoyaNorway 5,6053,483
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0463,757
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1163,801
BadinPakistan 11,7647,310
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2046,962
BalakotPakistan 10,7126,657
BarkhanPakistan 11,1906,953
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9773,093
BascoPhilippines 11,0886,890
BialystokPoland 7,5634,700
BejaPortugal 7,2424,500
BragancaPortugal 7,0214,363
BistritaRomania 8,1685,075
BucharestRomania 8,4815,270
BajkitRussia 7,5664,701
BarabinskRussia 8,3875,212
BarnaulRussia 8,5855,335
BerezovoRussia 7,3904,592
BiserRussia 7,9214,922
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9554,943
BogdarinRussia 7,9944,968
BogucanyRussia 7,9064,913
BomnakRussia 7,4904,654
BorRussia 7,6414,748
BorzjaRussia 8,3185,169
BratskRussia 8,0635,011
BelgradeSerbia 8,2125,103
BoSierra Leone 9,4265,857
BontheSierra Leone 9,4085,846
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7594,821
BerberaSomalia 12,6837,881
BusanSouth Korea 9,3285,797
BadajozSpain 7,2394,499
BarcelonaSpain 7,5774,708
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1634,451
BabanusaSudan 11,7467,299
BaselSwitzerland 7,3584,573
BernSwitzerland 7,4074,603
BangkokThailand 12,6447,857
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,6227,844
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,3137,652
BizerteTunisia 8,3515,189
BalikesirTurkey 9,0265,609
BursaTurkey 9,0205,605
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2516,370
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0503,760
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1193,802
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1183,802
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5014,040
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6214,114
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7074,168
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0161,253
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9601,218
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3581,465
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,6442,264
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,6442,264
Batesville, MsUsa 2,0001,243
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3111,436
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,039646
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,1601,342
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5911,610
Beeville, TxUsa 2,3571,465
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,169726
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,9661,222
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,8192,373
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,4171,502
Bettles, AkUsa 3,3352,072
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,0061,868
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,469913
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 565351
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,2201,380
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,1941,364
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8071,123
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 318197
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2481,397
Blackville, ScUsa 2,5121,561
Blaine, WaUsa 1,436892
Blakely, GaUsa 2,5241,568
Block Island, RiUsa 2,5081,558
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1891,360
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,192741
Booneville, MsUsa 2,0021,244
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4081,496
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5691,596
Bowler, WiUsa 1,154717
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,9261,197
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,481920
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1901,361
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4841,543
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,8611,157
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,1841,357
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,0271,260
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,279795
Broken Bow, NeUsa 943586
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,1981,366
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6351,637
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,384860
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,9851,234
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,1291,323
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,8201,131
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,9861,234
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2231,382
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2281,384
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,319820
Burlington, VtUsa 2,3121,437
Burns, OregonUsa 1,380857
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2476,367
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,6013,481
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,3493,324
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,6559,107
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,6679,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -