Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,3946,459
FarahAfghanistan 10,8256,727
FormosaArgentina 9,4845,894
ForrestAustralia 15,3199,519
FrancistownBotswana 14,6799,121
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,9445,558
FloraniaBrazil 8,8425,495
FlorestaBrazil 8,9465,559
FlorianoBrazil 8,4925,277
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0946,273
FormosaBrazil 9,0325,613
FortalezaBrazil 8,5145,291
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,5945,962
FrancaBrazil 9,4955,900
Flin Flon, MbCanada 622386
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,186737
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 993617
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,6591,031
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 720448
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7961,116
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,331827
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,423884
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,328826
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,7201,690
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,7331,698
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,6071,620
FayaChad 10,6236,601
FamagustaCyprus 9,7186,039
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7564,198
FarafraEgypt 10,2426,365
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0387,480
FichtelbergGermany 7,3744,582
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1994,473
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6245,359
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5132,183
FaranahGuinea 9,3245,794
FalconaraItaly 7,9824,960
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8574,883
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2815,146
FonniItaly 8,0745,017
FrontoneItaly 7,9594,946
FrosinoneItaly 8,1525,066
FukauraJapan 8,2825,147
FukueJapan 9,5675,945
FukuiJapan 8,8865,522
FukuokaJapan 9,4085,846
FukushimaJapan 8,5115,289
FukuyamaJapan 9,1855,707
FushikiJapan 8,7765,453
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,7756,074
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,9559,915
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,27410,113
FunchalMadeira 7,0624,388
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,4023,357
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7484,814
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2623,892
FaroPortugal 7,3134,545
FerganaRussia 10,0396,238
FreetownSierra Leone 9,2665,758
FalunSweden 6,6254,117
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6954,160
FeodosijaUkraine 8,7855,459
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,1251,942
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,108688
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,253778
Fairmont, MnUsa 897557
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 526327
Farmington, MeUsa 2,5181,565
Farmington, MnUsa 887551
Farmington, MoUsa 1,6221,008
Faulkton, SdUsa 548341
Fayette, IaUsa 1,090677
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,6401,019
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,5131,561
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,7721,723
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,7401,703
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,360845
Findlay, OhUsa 1,7591,093
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,7121,064
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,6311,013
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,263785
Fort Collins, CoUsa 974605
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 976607
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 999621
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,0961,924
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,401870
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,6961,054
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,6611,032
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,8801,168
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5431,580
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,9011,182
Franklin, LaUsa 2,3291,447
Franklin, PaUsa 2,0101,249
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,4161,502
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,9341,202
Fullertonese, NdUsa 516321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -