Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5535,315
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0244,986
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0234,986
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2765,143
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3036,402
AzulArgentina 10,4616,501
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8539,230
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35210,161
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3688,929
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4498,979
AmberleyAustralia 13,3028,266
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6616,004
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,8816,140
AimoresBrazil 9,7696,070
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2765,764
AltamiraBrazil 7,5914,717
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,6774,771
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9016,153
ApodiBrazil 8,7355,428
AracajuBrazil 9,2525,749
AracuaiBrazil 9,4705,885
AragarcasBrazil 8,7895,461
AraxaBrazil 9,4325,861
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0285,610
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,408875
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,361846
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7461,706
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4862,167
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9332,444
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,016631
Atikokan, OnCanada 828515
AbecheChad 11,1076,902
AntofagastaChile 8,6995,406
AricaChile 8,1755,080
AltaiChina 9,1825,706
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,8993,666
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,8513,636
AraucaColombia 5,5713,462
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,3512,704
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,4752,781
AzuaDominican Republic 4,4622,773
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9346,173
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1766,324
AswanEgypt 10,7766,696
AsyutEgypt 10,3896,456
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,1412,573
AsmaraEritrea 11,9237,409
AssabEritrea 12,3157,653
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5507,799
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8944,906
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4464,627
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,74411,648
AccraGhana 10,4556,497
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8215,482
AthensGreece 8,9925,587
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0185,604
AasiaatGreenland 3,4422,139
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0762,533
AputiteqGreenland 4,2802,660
AkureyriIceland 4,9413,071
AgraIndia 11,5217,159
AhmedabadIndia 11,9667,436
AkolaIndia 12,2417,607
AllahabadIndia 11,6997,270
AmritsarIndia 11,0226,849
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,0388,102
AbadanIran 10,7176,660
ArakIran 10,3706,444
AlbengaItaly 7,6794,772
AlgheroItaly 7,9774,957
AmendolaItaly 8,2835,147
AnconaItaly 7,9904,965
ArezzoItaly 7,9204,922
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,2176,349
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,2586,374
AbashiriJapan 7,7674,827
AburatsuJapan 9,5465,932
AikawaJapan 8,6035,346
AjiroJapan 8,8265,485
AkitaJapan 8,3575,193
AkuneJapan 9,5635,943
AomoriJapan 8,2245,111
AsahikawaJapan 7,8864,901
AsosanJapan 9,4405,866
AmmanJordan 10,1146,285
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,7356,050
AinaziLatvia 7,1724,457
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,3409,532
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,4899,625
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7279,773
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,1919,440
AtarMauritania 8,2895,151
AgalegaMauritius 15,3019,508
AcapulcoMexico 3,6222,251
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1435,682
AltaiMongolia 9,2225,731
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,1105,661
AgadirMorocco 7,7334,805
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8724,271
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4828,378
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9648,056
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5597,804
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5197,780
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2438,230
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5277,784
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5177,778
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5177,778
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5177,778
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5177,778
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,4832,786
AgadezNiger 10,0236,228
AsuncionParaguay 9,4205,854
ArequipaPeru 7,9184,920
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,3107,028
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6865,398
AradRomania 8,1245,048
AjanRussia 6,9864,341
AldanRussia 7,2444,502
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6375,367
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,8224,861
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2864,527
AnadyrRussia 4,7392,945
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9804,338
ArmavirRussia 8,9775,578
AstrakhanRussia 9,0315,612
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6976,026
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8014,226
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,5374,683
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6664,764
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6764,770
Abu HamedSudan 11,2376,983
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9487,424
AqiqSudan 11,5937,204
ArbaatSudan 11,3777,070
AromaSudan 11,7407,295
AtbaraSudan 11,4507,115
Abu KamalSyria 10,0546,248
AleppoSyria 9,7396,052
AranyaprathetThailand 12,5867,821
AtakpameTogo 10,3756,447
AdanaTurkey 9,5865,957
AfyonTurkey 9,2205,730
AnkaraTurkey 9,1975,715
AntalyaTurkey 9,4135,849
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1496,307
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1423,817
AberporthUk 6,3793,964
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3863,968
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,7985,467
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,5915,339
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5307,165
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5257,162
ArtigasUruguay 9,9766,199
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,0451,271
Aberdeen, SdUsa 541336
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,563971
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8881,173
Ada, MnUsa 507315
Adrian, MiUsa 1,6731,040
Aiken, ScUsa 2,4141,500
Akron, OhUsa 1,9171,191
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,331827
Albany, GaUsa 2,4811,542
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,3491,459
Albert Lea, MnUsa 960597
Albion, NeUsa 890553
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,605997
Aledo, IlUsa 1,307812
Alexandria, SdUsa 693431
Algona, IaUsa 976607
Alice, TxUsa 2,3971,490
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,3501,461
Alliance, NeUsa 797495
Alma, MiUsa 1,543959
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,533953
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,0951,302
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,558968
Amherst, MaUsa 2,4461,520
Amite, LaUsa 2,3071,434
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,1791,975
Anderson, InUsa 1,6831,046
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2701,410
Angelica, NyUsa 2,0891,298
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,6731,040
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,0411,268
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,6431,642
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,0551,898
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2591,404
Ashland, WiUsa 921572
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,597992
Atchison, KsUsa 1,240770
Athens, GaUsa 2,3431,456
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,3091,435
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,4871,545
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,5363,440
Auburn, NeUsa 1,163723
Augusta, GaUsa 2,4711,535
Augusta, MtUsa 714444
Aurora, IlUsa 1,410876
Austin, TxUsa 2,1501,336
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,6706,009
AndizanUzbekistan 10,0026,216
AcariguaVenezuela 5,4043,358
AdenYemen 12,4357,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -