Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Estevan, Sk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Estevan, Sk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Estevan, Sk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,8356,112
ReconquistaArgentina 9,7146,036
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9246,167
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,6577,244
RivadaviaArgentina 9,0735,638
RosarioArgentina 10,0406,239
RichmondAustralia 13,8828,626
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1348,162
RecifeBrazil 9,1405,680
RemansoBrazil 8,8105,475
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,4214,612
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9586,188
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8896,145
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0535,626
Red Deer, AbCanada 836520
Red Lake, OnCanada 685426
Regina (cda), SkCanada 181113
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 182113
Resolute, NtCanada 2,8601,777
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,101684
Roberval, QcCanada 2,2321,387
RuoqiangChina 10,1416,302
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0013,108
RandersDenmark 6,7464,192
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,3852,725
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,3992,734
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5185,293
RumipambaEcuador 6,0543,762
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3046,403
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4486,493
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2156,348
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8414,251
RostockGermany 7,0194,361
RhodesGreece 9,3435,806
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9983,106
ReykhólarIceland 4,7732,966
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8353,005
RamsarIran 10,0936,272
RashtIran 10,0216,227
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2773,900
RadicofaniItaly 7,9654,949
Resia PassItaly 7,5714,705
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9094,915
RivoltoItaly 7,7614,823
Rolle PassItaly 7,6724,768
RomeItaly 8,0845,024
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0845,024
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7944,844
RumoiJapan 7,9074,914
RigaLatvia 7,2444,502
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3534,569
RodriguesMauritius 16,51410,262
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,6535,377
RabatMorocco 7,6254,738
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,4397,730
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8648,615
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9328,036
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1508,171
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,1038,142
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5237,782
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4927,763
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,5227,781
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5038,391
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5557,802
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,3837,695
RivasNicaragua 4,4902,790
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4287,102
RebolyRussia 6,8164,236
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7065,410
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2647,000
RagaSudan 11,8967,392
RashadSudan 11,8727,377
RenkSudan 11,9757,441
RumbekSudan 12,2847,634
RanongThailand 13,1038,142
Roi EtThailand 12,2987,642
RizeTurkey 9,3625,818
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1596,313
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4145,229
RomnyUkraine 8,1515,065
RovnoUkraine 7,9104,915
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4357,106
RochaUruguay 10,4746,509
Racine, WiUsa 1,374854
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,4581,527
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 573356
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 572355
Reading, PaUsa 2,3351,451
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,8201,131
Red Lodge, MtUsa 654406
Redding, CaUsa 1,7981,117
Redlands, CaUsa 2,0481,273
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,7121,064
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,546961
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,4301,510
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,4301,510
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2701,410
Rochester, MnUsa 992617
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,0521,275
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 875544
Rockford, IlUsa 1,326824
Rockville, InUsa 1,6221,008
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,013629
Rome, GaUsa 2,2451,395
Roseau, MnUsa 508315
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,6851,047
Roswell, NmUsa 1,7751,103
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,4161,501
Rushville, IlUsa 1,392865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -